Zeta Fire Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Zeta Fire Services General Information

Description

Provider of fire engineering services. The company is engaged in providing fire engineering services such as fire risk asssessments, fire evacuation testing, fire training and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fire Strategy Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Zeta Compliance Group
Primary Office
  • Building 44, Defence fire training and develpment centre
  • Manston Road, Manston
  • Ramsgate CT12 5BS
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zeta Fire Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zeta Fire Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zeta Fire Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Russell Timpson Managing Director, Business Lead and Founder
To view Zeta Fire Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Zeta Fire Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial