Ny Tid & Orientation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Ny Tid & Orientation General Information

Description

Provider of publishing services. The company owns and operates a magazine providing news on politics, sports, films and other fields in Norway.

Contact Information

Website
www.nytid.no
Formerly Known As
Orientering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Parent Company
Bahar Media
Primary Office
  • Dronningensgate 16
  • 0152 Oslo
  • Norway
+47 22 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ny Tid & Orientation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ny Tid & Orientation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ny Tid & Orientation Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ramazan Ay Chief Executive Officer
Dag Herbjørnsrud Editor in Chief
Sigurd Evensmo Founder
To view Ny Tid & Orientation’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ny Tid & Orientation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ny Tid & Orientation Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ny Tid & Orientation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial