Polaner Fruit Spread Overview

  • Founded
  • 1896
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Polaner Fruit Spread General Information

Description

Provider of fruit preserves and condiments. The company offers jams, jellies, marmalades, sugar free jams, gluten free jams and other fruit products in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
M. Polaner, M. Polaner and Son
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Five Giralda Farms
  • Madison, NJ 07940
  • United States
+1 (201) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Polaner Fruit Spread Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Polaner Fruit Spread‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Polaner Fruit Spread Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Polaner Fruit Spread Chairman 000 0000
To view Polaner Fruit Spread’s complete board members history, request access »

Polaner Fruit Spread Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Polaner Fruit Spread‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial