A-Vacuum Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

A-Vacuum General Information

Description

Manufacturer of vacuum pumps. The company's product range includes oils and lubricants, valves and other flow products. It also specializes in repair and maintenance services.

Contact Information

Website
www.vacuum.fi
Formerly Known As
Advanced-Vacuum Finland
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Hirsalantie 11
  • 02420 Jorvas
  • Finland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

A-Vacuum Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore A-Vacuum‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial