1st Pacific Bancorp Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

1st Pacific Bancorp General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company's offerings include a full complement of business products and services to meet the financial needs of professional firms, small to mid-sized businesses, their owners and the people who work there.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
1st Pacific Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Primary Office
  • 9333 Genesee Avenue
  • Suite 300
  • San Diego, CA 92121
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

1st Pacific Bancorp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 07-May-2010 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
4. Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg 07-May-2010 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
3. Merger/Acquisition 28-Oct-2009 000 000 Cancelled Profitable
2. IPO 17-Nov-2000 $11.5M Completed Profitable
1. Early Stage VC Completed Profitable
To view 1st Pacific Bancorp’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

1st Pacific Bancorp Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Donald McVay JD Founder & Chairman f the Organizing Committee and Founding Chairman of the Board of Directors.
Vincent Siciliano President & Chief Executive Officer
To view 1st Pacific Bancorp’s complete executive team members history, request access »

1st Pacific Bancorp Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Donald McVay JD 1st Pacific Bancorp Founder & Chairman f the Organizing Committee and Founding Chairman of the Board of Directors. 000 0000
To view 1st Pacific Bancorp’s complete board members history, request access »

1st Pacific Bancorp Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

1st Pacific Bancorp Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Palm Cove Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view 1st Pacific Bancorp’s complete investors history, request access »

1st Pacific Bancorp Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000000 02-Jul-2007 000000000000000000 000.00 Regional Banks 0000000 000000000
To view 1st Pacific Bancorp’s complete acquisitions history, request access »