First Complete Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 84
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

First Complete General Information

Description

Provider of mortgage services. The company is a mortgage network operator and offers loan and mortgage finances.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Home of Choice
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Other Industries
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Primary Office
  • 25 Harley Street
  • London W1G 9BR
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

First Complete Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore First Complete‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

First Complete Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Coulson Co-Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

First Complete Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

First Complete Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 0000 05-Jul-2011 000000000000000000 00000 Other Financial Services
To view First Complete’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

First Complete Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 00000000 0000 Other Financial Services Newcastle, United Kingdom 0000
To view First Complete’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »