SMI Manufacturing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

SMI Manufacturing General Information

Description

Manufacturer of nutritional supplements based in Tempe, Arizona. The company develops and manufactures nutritional supplements in Arizona, United States.

Contact Information

Website
www.smimfg.net
Formerly Known As
Supplemental Manufacturing & Ingredients
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • 2401 West 1st Street
  • Tempe, AZ 85281
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SMI Manufacturing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SMI Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial