OneLive Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 38
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2M
Latest Deal Amount

OneLive General Information

Description

Developer of shipping and e-commerce software designed to streamline technology and operational efficiencies. The company's software offers unique variable cost models that give clients the flexibility to grow while lowering their monthly fees and eliminating risks, enabling e-commerce brands to grow and optimize their shipping.

Contact Information

Website
www.onelive.com
Formerly Known As
Aq Live
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 600 Congress Avenue
  • Austin, TX 78701
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OneLive Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 14-Jul-2015 $2M 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view OneLive’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

OneLive Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Guggenheim Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Ronald Shostack Chief Financial Officer
Hollye Day Chief Operating Officer, Chief Administrative Officer & Board Member
James Crow Chief Technology Officer
Paul Vinuelas Chief Logistics Officer
To view OneLive’s complete executive team members history, request access »

OneLive Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Aaron Terry OneLive Board Member 000 0000
Hollye Day OneLive Chief Operating Officer, Chief Administrative Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Justine Harjo OneLive Board Member 000 0000
To view OneLive’s complete board members history, request access »

OneLive Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial