Brondum Stål Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Brondum Stål General Information

Description

Distributor of construction machinery and supplies. The company offers metal forging services and provides stoker systems, tire loaders and related products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tamsen Stålteknik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Brøndum
Primary Office
  • Nørremarksvej 20
  • 8800 Viborg
  • Denmark
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brondum Stål Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brondum Stål‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial