Mi Services Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 125
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5.25M
Latest Deal Amount

Mi Services Group General Information

Description

Provider of information technology services in United Kingdom, New Zealand and United States. The company provides Enterprise resource planning (ERP) services for clients from the life sciences, public sector and financial services industry sectors and specializes in providing validation and compliance services to life sciences clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Motherwell Information Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Other Industries
Other Software
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 5 Brunel Court
  • Gadbrook Park, Cheshire
  • Northwich CW9 7LP
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mi Services Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 08-Mar-2006 $5.25M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Buyout/LBO 19-Jan-2000 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Mi Services Group’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Mi Services Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mi Services Group Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
3i Group PE/Buyout Majority 000 0000 000000 0
Motherwell Bridge Corporation Majority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Mi Services Group’s complete investors history, request access »