Automatines Degalines Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Automatines Degalines General Information

Description

Wholesaler of petroleum products. The company operates unmanned gasoline service stations and sells petroleum products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alexela Oil
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Marketing
Acquirer
Neste Lietuva
Primary Office
  • P.Luksio str. 32
  • Vilnius, LT-08222
  • Lithuania
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Automatines Degalines Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Automatines Degalines‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial