Colour Social Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Colour Social General Information

Description

Provider of media planning services. The company specializes in providing media strategy planning, marketing design, content planning, brand strategy, advertising and other marketing services to its clients.

Contact Information

Website
www.colour.ca
Formerly Known As
Corporate Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
The CHR Group
Primary Office
  • 1533 Barrington Street
  • Suite 302
  • Halifax, Nova Scotia B3J 1Z4
  • Canada
+1 (902) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Colour Social Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Colour Social‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Colour Social Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Batherson Senior Vice President & Managing Partner
Chris Keevill President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Colour Social Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial