Puzzle Box Academy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 108
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

Puzzle Box Academy General Information

Description

Provider of science-based education. The company provides education to autistic children with the help of treatments and education programs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Holz Law Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 2180 Julian Avenue Northeast
  • Palm Bay, FL 32905
  • United States
+1 (321) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Puzzle Box Academy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Debt - PPP 03-May-2020 00000 Completed
1. Angel (individual) 14-Jul-2015 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view Puzzle Box Academy’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Puzzle Box Academy Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pamela Furr Co-Founder & Director of Marketing and Insurance
James Holz Co-Founder
To view Puzzle Box Academy’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Puzzle Box Academy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial