Four Rivers Onion Packing Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Four Rivers Onion Packing General Information

Description

Provider of onion packing services. The company comprises of eight buildings on 11 acres and three other storage buildings and it is basically a fresh fruit and vegetable merchant wholesaler in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Four Rivers Packing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
First Fruits Holdings
Corporate Office
  • 390 Feltham Road
  • Weiser, ID 83672
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Four Rivers Onion Packing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Four Rivers Onion Packing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »