Urban Waste Recycling Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Urban Waste Recycling General Information

Description

Provider of waste management services. The company offers recycling consultation, junk removal and recycling services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
All Waste Removal
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Urban Resource Group
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 297
  • Hampden, MA 01036
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Urban Waste Recycling Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Urban Waste Recycling‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Urban Waste Recycling Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris LoMascolo President
To view Urban Waste Recycling’s complete executive team members history, request access »