NouvEau Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $500K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

NouvEau General Information

Description

Manufacturer of non-alcoholic beverages and concentrates made from wine and whiskey. The company manufactures beverages by using whiskey and wine and intends to manufacture wine health boost drinks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ambiofuels
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Primary Office
  • 324 Ferry Street, Suite 204
  • PO Box 1685
  • Lafayette, IN 47902
  • United States
+1 (765) 000-0000

NouvEau Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NouvEau Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Seed Round 15-Aug-2019 $500K 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 15-Aug-2019 00000 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 14-Jul-2015 $12K $32K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 06-Oct-2006 $20K $20K Completed Startup
To view NouvEau’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

NouvEau Patents

NouvEau Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20070199894-A1 Separates the solid and liquid residues while pasteurized by pressure across membrane filters in sanitary conditions with the permeate retaining low molecular weight minerals and nutrients at low to almost no concentration to make a unique non-alcoholic beverage or clean water for reuse Granted 12-May-2005 00000000 00
US-7569146-B2 Separates the solid and liquid residues while pasteurized by pressure across membrane filters in sanitary conditions with the permeate retaining low molecular weight minerals and nutrients at low to almost no concentration to make a unique non-alcoholic beverage or clean water for reuse Expired - Fee Related 12-May-2005 00000000 00
US-20050252858-A1 Centrifugal decantation before pressurized filtration the solid and liquid portions of the soluble and insoluble organic and inorganic still bottom discharge from ethanol fermentation distillation and separately conveying each said liquid and solid at predetermined volumes to a concentrate line Granted 13-May-2004 0000000000 00
US-7267774-B2 Centrifugal decantation before pressurized filtration the solid and liquid portions of the soluble and insoluble organic and inorganic still bottom discharge from ethanol fermentation distillation and separately conveying each said liquid and solid at predetermined volumes to a concentrate line Active - Reinstated 13-May-2004 0000000000 00
EP-1748835-B1 Method for producing a beverage from fermentation still bottoms Active 13-May-2004 B01D61/147

NouvEau Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Peyton Ph.D Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
To view NouvEau’s complete executive team members history, request access »

NouvEau Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Tom Peyton Ph.D NouvEau Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
To view NouvEau’s complete board members history, request access »

NouvEau Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NouvEau Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
John Doe Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view NouvEau’s complete investors history, request access »