CHANNEL21 Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

CHANNEL21 General Information

Description

Marketer and seller of goods and articles through teleshopping productions and the Internet. The company operates a teleshopping channel in which goods can be ordered ranging from fitness equipment to kitchenware.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RTL Shop
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Parent Company
Do it again
Primary Office
  • Großer Kolonnenweg 18 d
  • 30163 Hannover
  • Germany
+49 0511 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CHANNEL21 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CHANNEL21‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CHANNEL21 Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Klaus Skripalle Chief Executive Officer
To view CHANNEL21’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CHANNEL21 Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 CHANNEL21 Board Member 000 0000
To view CHANNEL21’s complete board members history, request access »

CHANNEL21 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CHANNEL21 Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CHANNEL21‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CHANNEL21 Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 16-Aug-2019 000000000000000000 Food Products 00000 000000000
To view CHANNEL21’s complete acquisitions history, request access »