Rosenberger CDS Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Rosenberger CDS General Information

Description

Provider of contract manufacturing services such as manufacturing of cables and wires. The company engages in manufacturing of copper cable assemblies, fiber potic cable assemblies, panels and systems, patch cable assemblies, box builds, military manufacturing, hybrid cable assemblies for the telecommunications, industrial and mil aero markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CDS DataComm
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Acquirer
Rosenberger
Primary Office
  • 1100 Professional
  • Suite 100
  • Plano, TX 75074
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rosenberger CDS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rosenberger CDS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rosenberger CDS Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dan Bright Co-Founder and Vice President, Purchasing and Logistics
To view Rosenberger CDS’s complete executive team members history, request access »