DLF Beet Seed Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1920

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 116

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

DLF Beet Seed General Information

Description

Producer and supplier of sugar and fodder beet seeds based in Holeby, Denmark. The company is engaged in the production of sugar beet seeds, fodder bet seed and seed contracting.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Danisco Seed
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Cultivation
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Højbygårdvej 31
  • 4960 Holeby
  • Denmark
+45 54 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DLF Beet Seed Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DLF Beet Seed‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DLF Beet Seed Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hans Ambjerg Chief Executive Officer
Søren Ustrup Chief Executive Officer
Balazs Pokol Chief Financial Officer
Dmitry Kerimov Managing Director
Jeppe Haugaard Finance Controller
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

DLF Beet Seed Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DLF Beet Seed Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DLF Beet Seed‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »