Network Related Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1983

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3,977

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Open

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Network Related Services General Information

Description

Provider of information technology services. The company engages in designing, developing and implementation of various computer in France.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Groupe Silicomp
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Software
Other IT Services
Former Stock Listing
GRS
Corporate Office
  • rue Lavoisier, 195
  • 38330 Montbonnot Saint Martin
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Network Related Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Network Related Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Network Related Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Laurent Barbé Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Network Related Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Network Related Services FAQs

  • When was Network Related Services founded?

    Network Related Services was founded in 1983.

  • Who is the founder of Network Related Services?

    Jean Gliner is the founder of Network Related Services.

  • Who is the CEO of Network Related Services?

    Laurent Barbé is the CEO of Network Related Services.

  • Where is Network Related Services headquartered?

    Network Related Services is headquartered in Montbonnot Saint Martin, France.

  • What is the size of Network Related Services?

    Network Related Services has 3,977 total employees.

  • What industry is Network Related Services in?

    Network Related Services’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Network Related Services a private or public company?

    Network Related Services is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Network Related Services?

    The current valuation of Network Related Services is 00000.

  • What is Network Related Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Network Related Services is 000000.

  • When was Network Related Services acquired?

    Network Related Services was acquired on 09-Jul-2010.

  • Who acquired Network Related Services?

    Network Related Services was acquired by Orange (Telecommunications Service Providers).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »