Able Energy New York Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Able Energy New York General Information

Description

Distributor of home heating oils. The company offers heating oil, kerosene, diesel fuel, tank installation and equipment installation services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
B&B Fuels
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • 10 Industrial Park Road
  • POB 217
  • Warrensburg, NY 12885
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Able Energy New York Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Able Energy New York‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Able Energy New York Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vince Franzone President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Able Energy New York’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Able Energy New York Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Able Energy New York‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial