Cogito Media Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Investments
  • 1

Cogito Media Group General Information

Description

Provider of publishing services. The company produces literary and film projects on commercial topics, including high-profile individuals and historical legal cases.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Transit Publishing
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Publishing
Primary Office
  • 1996 Saint Joseph Boulevard East
  • Montreal, Quebec H2H 1E3
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cogito Media Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cogito Media Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cogito Media Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cogito Media Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cogito Media Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000 000 20-May-2010 000000000000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) 000000 0000000
To view Cogito Media Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »