Granite Bancshares Overview

  • Founded
  • 1902
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 43
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Granite Bancshares General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company provides deposit accounts, loan services, online banking , mortgage services and other banking services to its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The First National Bank of Cold Spring
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Banks
Primary Office
  • 202 2nd Avenue South
  • Cold Spring, MN 56320
  • United States
+1 (320) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Granite Bancshares Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Granite Bancshares‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Granite Bancshares Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Caulkins Chief Financial Officer & Senior Vice President
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Granite Bancshares Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial