Mobile (Media and Information Services (B2B)) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Mobile (Media and Information Services (B2B)) General Information

Description

Provider of an online marketplace intended to help freelancers work more efficiently. The company's marketplace allows freelancers to find projects in various areas including web and mobile development, content, writing, accounting and consulting, enabling them to monetize their skills.

Contact Information

Website
www.mobile.co
Formerly Known As
Mobile.pro Corp
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Application Software
Corporate Office
  • 2300 West Sahara Avenue
  • Suite 800
  • Las Vegas, NV 89102
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mobile (Media and Information Services (B2B)) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 21-Jul-2021 00.000 Completed Out of Business
2. Reverse Merger 05-Oct-2016 Cancelled Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 14-Jul-2015 $8.65M $8.65M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Mobile (Media and Information Services (B2B))’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Mobile (Media and Information Services (B2B)) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Mobile (Media and Information Services (B2B))’s complete cap table history, request access »

Mobile (Media and Information Services (B2B)) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of an online marketplace intended to help freelancers work more efficiently. The company's marketplace allows f
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Las Vegas, NV
51 As of 2015
00.000
00000000 00 00.000

000000

dipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqu
00000000000000000000
Potsdam, Germany
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000000000 00.000

000000

quat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolo
00000000000000000000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Mobile (Media and Information Services (B2B)) Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
MotionTag Venture Capital-Backed Potsdam, Germany 00 00.000 000000000000 00.000
iBlocks Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 00 000000&0
Cell Formerly VC-backed Norway 000000 - 000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Mobile (Media and Information Services (B2B)) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mobile (Media and Information Services (B2B)) FAQs

  • When was Mobile (Media and Information Services (B2B)) founded?

    Mobile (Media and Information Services (B2B)) was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of Mobile (Media and Information Services (B2B))?

    Michael Silberman is the founder of Mobile (Media and Information Services (B2B)).

  • Where is Mobile (Media and Information Services (B2B)) headquartered?

    Mobile (Media and Information Services (B2B)) is headquartered in Las Vegas, NV.

  • What is the size of Mobile (Media and Information Services (B2B))?

    Mobile (Media and Information Services (B2B)) has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is Mobile (Media and Information Services (B2B)) in?

    Mobile (Media and Information Services (B2B))’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Mobile (Media and Information Services (B2B)) a private or public company?

    Mobile (Media and Information Services (B2B)) is a Private company.

  • What is Mobile (Media and Information Services (B2B))’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Mobile (Media and Information Services (B2B)) is 000000.

  • How much funding has Mobile (Media and Information Services (B2B)) raised over time?

    Mobile (Media and Information Services (B2B)) has raised $8.65M.

  • Who are Mobile (Media and Information Services (B2B))’s competitors?

    MotionTag, iBlocks, and Cell are competitors of Mobile (Media and Information Services (B2B)).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »