Eco Supplies Solar Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 86
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Eco Supplies Solar General Information

Description

Manufacturer of solar modules. The company provides photovoltaic solar power modules which is used for generating solar energy. It has a capacity of 30 megawatt.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gällivare Photovoltaik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Acquirer
Eco Supplies Europe
Primary Office
  • Företagscentrum
  • 982 28 Gällivare
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eco Supplies Solar Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eco Supplies Solar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eco Supplies Solar Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Westermayr Managing Director
To view Eco Supplies Solar’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Eco Supplies Solar Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eco Supplies Solar Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eco Supplies Solar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial