Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Interseroh France

1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of environmental services. The company specializes in collecting and recycling of paper, cardboard, plastic and waste disposals in France.

Formerly Known As
CDI
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 30, rue Hoche
  • Pantin
  • France

Interseroh France Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Interseroh France‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Interseroh France Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Interseroh France‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook