Axel Springer Financial Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Axel Springer Financial Media General Information

Description

Provider of publishing services. The company publishes various financial journals such as Euro and Euro am Sonntag in Germany.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Axel Springer Finanzen Verlag
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Straße 65
  • 10888 Berlin
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Axel Springer Financial Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Axel Springer Financial Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Axel Springer Financial Media Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frank Werner Managing Director
To view Axel Springer Financial Media’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Axel Springer Financial Media Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Axel Springer Financial Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Axel Springer Financial Media Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 0 25-Sep-2007 000000000 Publishing
Wallstreet:online 01-May-2007 Merger/Acquisition Internet Software
To view Axel Springer Financial Media’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Axel Springer Financial Media Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000000 000000 25-Sep-2007 000000000 00000000 Completed
  • 0000 00000000 0000
Wallstreet:online 01-May-2007 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view Axel Springer Financial Media’s complete exits history, request access »