Fruité Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 122
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Fruité General Information

Description

Manufacturer of juices. The company supplies milk drinks, yogurts and syrups through tetra bricks, glass jars, cheerpacks, cans, glass pots and cardboard tubs.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Savoie Orchards
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Zi The Afforêts
  • 389 rue engineer Sansoube, CS 30001
  • 74801 La Roche sur Foron
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fruité Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fruité‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fruité Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fruité Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fruité‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial