Canon Business Solutions-Tereck Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Canon Business Solutions-Tereck General Information

Description

Provider of document imaging and printing services. The company offers copiers, printers, fax machines, toners, inks, papers, staples and production copiers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tereck Office Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Office Electronics
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4319 South Alston Avenue
  • Suite 101
  • Durham, NC 27713
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Canon Business Solutions-Tereck Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Canon Business Solutions-Tereck‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Canon Business Solutions-Tereck Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial