Torrevieja Salud Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Torrevieja Salud General Information

Description

Provider of general healthcare services. The company provides allergology, cardiology, dermatology, surgery, pharmacy, haematology, medical oncology, pediatrics and other related healthcare services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hospital de Torrevieja
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Carretera CV-95 S/N
  • 03186 Torrevieja
  • Spain
+34 965 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Torrevieja Salud Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Torrevieja Salud‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Torrevieja Salud Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
María Martinez Chief Radiologist
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Torrevieja Salud Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Torrevieja Salud Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Torrevieja Salud‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial