Europa Nationwide Technical Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 230
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Europa Nationwide Technical Services General Information

Description

Provider of building maintenance services. The company provides predictive engineering, technical, planned preventative and emergency maintenance services to the commercial, retail, banking and industrial sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nationwide Building Services Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 1st Floor, Huxley House Weyside Park
  • Catteshall Road
  • Godalming GU7 1XE
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Europa Nationwide Technical Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Europa Nationwide Technical Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Europa Nationwide Technical Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Quigley Managing Director & Regional Director
To view Europa Nationwide Technical Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Europa Nationwide Technical Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial