Genting Worldwide Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Genting Worldwide General Information

Description

Provider of investment services. The company manages investment in other companies. It operates in the United Kingdom, as a subsidiary of Genting Group.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
High Valley
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Isle of Man, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Genting Worldwide Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Genting Worldwide‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Genting Worldwide Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Genting Worldwide Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Genting Ibico Holdings 19-Oct-2010 0000000000 Other Financial Services
To view Genting Worldwide’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Genting Worldwide FAQs

  • When was Genting Worldwide founded?

    Genting Worldwide was founded in 2010.

  • Where is Genting Worldwide headquartered?

    Genting Worldwide is headquartered in United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Genting Worldwide?

    Genting Worldwide has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is Genting Worldwide in?

    Genting Worldwide’s primary industry is Other Financial Services.

  • Is Genting Worldwide a private or public company?

    Genting Worldwide is a Private company.

  • What is Genting Worldwide’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Genting Worldwide is 000000.

  • When was Genting Worldwide acquired?

    Genting Worldwide was acquired on 18-May-2010.

  • Who acquired Genting Worldwide?

    Genting Worldwide was acquired by Genting Malaysia.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »