EW Nutrition USA Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

EW Nutrition USA General Information

Description

Manufacturer of animal food products. The company manufactures animal food products such as proteins, supplements and additives, probiotics, silage inoculants, gel products and other novel nutritional additives.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MLR Innovations
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
EW Nutrition
Corporate Office
  • 3227 99th Street
  • Urbandale, IA 50322
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EW Nutrition USA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EW Nutrition USA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EW Nutrition USA Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Richards President & Founder
To view EW Nutrition USA’s complete executive team members history, request access »

EW Nutrition USA FAQs

  • When was EW Nutrition USA founded?

    EW Nutrition USA was founded in 2008.

  • Who is the founder of EW Nutrition USA?

    Mark Richards is the founder of EW Nutrition USA.

  • Where is EW Nutrition USA headquartered?

    EW Nutrition USA is headquartered in Urbandale, IA.

  • What industry is EW Nutrition USA in?

    EW Nutrition USA’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is EW Nutrition USA a private or public company?

    EW Nutrition USA is a Private company.

  • What is EW Nutrition USA’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for EW Nutrition USA is 000000.

  • When was EW Nutrition USA acquired?

    EW Nutrition USA was acquired on 17-May-2010.

  • Who acquired EW Nutrition USA?

    EW Nutrition USA was acquired by EW Nutrition.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »