Arktos Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 155

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Arktos Group General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of equipment for the wood industry. The company designs, manufactures and operates in the mechanical forest industry, machinery, equipment and process modules.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Anaika Components, Anaika Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Wood/Hard Products
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Pahkakummuntie 199
  • 98440 Kemijarvi
  • Finland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arktos Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arktos Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arktos Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Juhani Kukkonen Co-Owner
To view Arktos Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Arktos Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Arktos Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arktos Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arktos Group FAQs

  • When was Arktos Group founded?

    Arktos Group was founded in 2004.

  • Where is Arktos Group headquartered?

    Arktos Group is headquartered in Kemijarvi, Finland.

  • What is the size of Arktos Group?

    Arktos Group has 155 total employees.

  • What industry is Arktos Group in?

    Arktos Group’s primary industry is Wood/Hard Products.

  • Is Arktos Group a private or public company?

    Arktos Group is a Private company.

  • What is Arktos Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Arktos Group is 000000.

  • Who are Arktos Group’s investors?

    Stora Enso has invested in Arktos Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »