Unicru Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Unicru General Information

Description

Developer of software used for workforce and hiring services. The company's software are designed to integrate hiring management, selection science, and workforce analytics in a continuous improvement model.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Decision Point Data
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 9525 Southwest Gemini Drive
  • Beaverton
  • Beaverton, OR 97008
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unicru Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unicru‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unicru Patents

Unicru Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20050080657-A1 Matching job candidate information Inactive 10-Oct-2003 000000000

Unicru Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Larson Founder
Aron Ain Chief Executive Officer
Mark Julien Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Unicru Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unicru‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unicru Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000.000 (000 31-Dec-2002 0000000000 Social/Platform Software
To view Unicru’s complete investments history, request access »

Unicru Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000.000 (00000000 31-Dec-2002 0000000000 Completed
  • 6 buyers
To view Unicru’s complete exits history, request access »