NPC Telecom Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

NPC Telecom General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunication services. The company offers networking, telecom and wireless services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NPC Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Wireless Service Providers
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 7Th Floor Silkhouse Court
  • Tithebarn Street
  • Liverpool L2 2LZ
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NPC Telecom Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NPC Telecom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NPC Telecom FAQs

  • When was NPC Telecom founded?

    NPC Telecom was founded in 2002.

  • Who is the founder of NPC Telecom?

    Philip Murphy is the founder of NPC Telecom.

  • Where is NPC Telecom headquartered?

    NPC Telecom is headquartered in Liverpool, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is NPC Telecom in?

    NPC Telecom’s primary industry is Telecommunications Service Providers.

  • Is NPC Telecom a private or public company?

    NPC Telecom is a Private company.

  • What is NPC Telecom’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for NPC Telecom is 000000.

  • When was NPC Telecom acquired?

    NPC Telecom was acquired on 17-May-2010.

  • Who acquired NPC Telecom?

    NPC Telecom was acquired by Chess.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »