Luxury Kitchen Hoods Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Luxury Kitchen Hoods General Information

Description

Manufacturer of kitchen ventilation systems. The company manufactures kitchen hoods and its products include professional series, semi-custom, metal liners, chimney, recirculating hoods, designer hoods and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Independent
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Household Appliances
Primary Office
  • 3663 Barron Way
  • Reno, NV 89511
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Luxury Kitchen Hoods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Luxury Kitchen Hoods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Luxury Kitchen Hoods Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Zisman President
To view Luxury Kitchen Hoods’s complete executive team members history, request access »