Cardno ERI Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 155
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cardno ERI General Information

Description

Provider of environmental consultancy services. The company provides high quality and cost effective environmental services such as bioreactor-based water treatment system in USA.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Environmental Resolutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 20372 North Sea Circle
  • Lake Forest, CA 92630
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cardno ERI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cardno ERI‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cardno ERI Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Keith Romstad President & Division Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cardno ERI Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial