Shurtape Specialty Coating Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Shurtape Specialty Coating General Information

Description

Manufacturer of adhesive products created to meet the growing demand for high performance custom-designed adhesive systems. The company's uses regenerative thermal oxidizer, meeting stringent MACT standards to destroy over 99.5% of the organic compounds, going above and beyond the state threshold of 98% enabling them to meet their client's requirements while exceeding their expectations. It caters to the demands of transportation, healthcare, electronics and Construction industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Syntac Coated Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Shurtape Technologies
Primary Office
  • 29 Industrial Park Road
  • New Hartford, CT 06057
  • United States
+1 (860) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shurtape Specialty Coating Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shurtape Specialty Coating‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Shurtape Specialty Coating Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of adhesive products created to meet the growing demand for high performance custom-designed adhesive syste
Other Commercial Products
New Hartford, CT
50 As of 2017
000000&0

000000

do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud
00000 0000000000 00000000
Riverhead, NY
000 As of 0000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Shurtape Specialty Coating Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Riverhead, NY 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Shurtape Specialty Coating Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Curt Rutsky Chief Executive Officer
To view Shurtape Specialty Coating’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Shurtape Specialty Coating Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Shurtape Specialty Coating Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shurtape Specialty Coating‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial