Aston Hill Asset Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

Aston Hill Asset Management General Information

Description

Provider of financial and asset management services. The company engages in the providing investors with access to niche-oriented investment funds focused on various themes and mandates.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Navina Asset Management, Long Reserve Life Resource Fund, Lawrence Asset Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • 220 Bay Street
  • Suite 1500
  • Toronto, Ontario M5J 2W4
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aston Hill Asset Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aston Hill Asset Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aston Hill Asset Management Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 0000000 05-Aug-2010 0000 00000 Gold Mining
000000000 0000000 20-Jun-2002 000 000.00 Private Equity
GeoDigital Early Stage VC IT Consulting and Outsourcing
To view Aston Hill Asset Management’s complete investments history, request access »

Aston Hill Asset Management Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 0000000 20-Jun-2002 000 000.00 Completed
  • 00000 0000 00000 0
To view Aston Hill Asset Management’s complete exits history, request access »