Crowne Plaza Syracuse Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Crowne Plaza Syracuse General Information

Description

A luxury hotel located in Syracuse, New York. The hotel offers 276 rooms and 3 luxury suites outfitted in graceful furnishings along with generous amenities for business and leisure travelers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Renaissance Syracuse
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Acquirer
Tjm Properties, Inc.
Primary Office
  • 701 East Genesee Street
  • Syracuse, NY 13210
  • United States
+1 (315) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Crowne Plaza Syracuse Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crowne Plaza Syracuse‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Crowne Plaza Syracuse Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
A luxury hotel located in Syracuse, New York. The hotel offers 276 rooms and 3 luxury suites outfitted in graceful furni
Buildings and Property
Syracuse, NY
51 As of 2016
0000000000 0

000000 0

equat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla
000000 000 0000000
New York, NY
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Crowne Plaza Syracuse Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 000 00000 Corporation New York, NY
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Crowne Plaza Syracuse Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Crowne Plaza Syracuse Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crowne Plaza Syracuse‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial