Littlebit Technology Deutschland Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 75

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Littlebit Technology Deutschland General Information

Description

Distributor of computer parts to the entire German-speaking region in Zug, Frankfurt and Vienna. Distributor of computer parts. The company mainly engages in the distribution of memory cards, networking devices and other peripheral parts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MEMQ
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Other Industries
Storage (IT)
Parent Company
Littlebit Technology
Corporate Office
  • Industriegebiet Süd A31
  • 63755 Alzenau
  • Germany
+49 06188 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Littlebit Technology Deutschland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Littlebit Technology Deutschland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Littlebit Technology Deutschland Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat
Matthias Wenzel Managing Director
Patrick Matzinger President of the Board of Directors
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Littlebit Technology Deutschland Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Littlebit Technology Deutschland Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Littlebit Technology Deutschland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Littlebit Technology Deutschland FAQs

  • When was Littlebit Technology Deutschland founded?

    Littlebit Technology Deutschland was founded in 1989.

  • Where is Littlebit Technology Deutschland headquartered?

    Littlebit Technology Deutschland is headquartered in Alzenau, Germany.

  • What is the size of Littlebit Technology Deutschland?

    Littlebit Technology Deutschland has 75 total employees.

  • What industry is Littlebit Technology Deutschland in?

    Littlebit Technology Deutschland’s primary industry is Computers, Parts and Peripherals.

  • Is Littlebit Technology Deutschland a private or public company?

    Littlebit Technology Deutschland is a Private company.

  • What is Littlebit Technology Deutschland’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Littlebit Technology Deutschland is 000000.

  • Who are Littlebit Technology Deutschland’s investors?

    COS Computer Systems has invested in Littlebit Technology Deutschland.

  • When was Littlebit Technology Deutschland acquired?

    Littlebit Technology Deutschland was acquired on 01-Jul-2011.

  • Who acquired Littlebit Technology Deutschland?

    Littlebit Technology Deutschland was acquired by Littlebit Technology.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »