Altenrhein Realco Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Altenrhein Realco General Information

Description

Provider of aviation services. The company operates an airport and provides aircraft maintenance services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
FFA, Flug- und Fahrzeugwerke, Schindler Waggon Altenrhein
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Business Products and Services
Air
Primary Office
  • Flughafenstrasse 11
  • 9423 Altenrhein
  • Switzerland
+41 071 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Altenrhein Realco Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Altenrhein Realco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Altenrhein Realco Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Armin Unternährer Chief Executive Officer
Mary Thomas Chief Financial Officer
To view Altenrhein Realco’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Altenrhein Realco Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Altenrhein Realco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial