Delaco Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Delaco General Information

Description

Provider of welding services. The company provides laser welding services in USA.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DLWB
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 8111 Tireman Avenue
  • Dearborn, MI 48126
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Delaco Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Delaco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Delaco Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gerald Diaz President
To view Delaco’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Delaco Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Delaco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Delaco FAQs

  • When was Delaco founded?

    Delaco was founded in 2009.

  • Where is Delaco headquartered?

    Delaco is headquartered in Dearborn, MI.

  • What industry is Delaco in?

    Delaco’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Delaco a private or public company?

    Delaco is a Private company.

  • What is Delaco’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Delaco is 00000.

  • Who are Delaco’s investors?

    ArcelorMittal Tailored Blanks Americas has invested in Delaco.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »