SHH Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 72

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

SHH General Information

Description

Provider of software and IT services. The company operates as a consulting firm and is engaged in providing information system and graphically-technical data processing services.

Contact Information

Website
www.shhinfo.de
Formerly Known As
Hemminger
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Acquirer
ABC Trading
Corporate Office
  • Fritz-Müller-Strasse 107
  • 73730 Esslingen am Neckar
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SHH Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SHH‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SHH Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SHH Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SHH‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SHH FAQs

  • When was SHH founded?

    SHH was founded in 1988.

  • Who is the founder of SHH?

    Eberhardt Hemminger is the founder of SHH.

  • Where is SHH headquartered?

    SHH is headquartered in Esslingen am Neckar, Germany.

  • What is the size of SHH?

    SHH has 72 total employees.

  • What industry is SHH in?

    SHH’s primary industry is Systems and Information Management.

  • Is SHH a private or public company?

    SHH is a Private company.

  • What is SHH’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for SHH is 00000.

  • Who are SHH’s investors?

    Lister- und Lennekraftwerke, Mark-E, Mutares, and Stadtwerke Leipzig have invested in SHH.

  • When was SHH acquired?

    SHH was acquired on 14-Jun-2010.

  • Who acquired SHH?

    SHH was acquired by ABC Trading.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »