Inside Office Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Inside Office General Information

Description

Provider of office supplies. The company provides office supplies, office printers and projectors for school and offices in Netherlands.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Van den Hooven Kantoorinrichting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Kelvinring 56a+b
  • 2952 Alblasserdam
  • Netherlands
+31 078 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inside Office Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inside Office‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inside Office Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Hooven Founder
To view Inside Office’s complete executive team members history, request access »