LÜHRMANN Deutschland Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

LÜHRMANN Deutschland General Information

Description

Provider of real estate services. The company offers marketing of prime retail properties and units in Germany.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LÜHRMANN Holding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Neumarkt 9 - 10
  • 49074 Osnabrück
  • Germany
+49 0541 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LÜHRMANN Deutschland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LÜHRMANN Deutschland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LÜHRMANN Deutschland Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mario Hampel Managing Partner & Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

LÜHRMANN Deutschland Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial