ReSource Flooring Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 25

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ReSource Flooring Group General Information

Description

Distributor of flooring products. The company is engaged in the distribution and installation of flooring products such as tiles and marbles. It also offers maintenance and tile restoration services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Superior/Reiser Flooring Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Floors
Primary Office
  • 14040 Welch Road
  • Farmers Branch, TX 75244
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ReSource Flooring Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ReSource Flooring Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ReSource Flooring Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ReSource Flooring Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ReSource Flooring Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial