Himle Rapp & Company Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1982

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 14

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Himle Rapp & Company General Information

Description

Provider public relation services. The company provides communications, public affairs, crisis management and corporate affairs/reputation services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Himle Horner
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 333 South Seventh Street
  • Suite 2400
  • Minneapolis, MN 55402
  • United States
+1 (612) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Himle Rapp & Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Himle Rapp & Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Himle Rapp & Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Himle Rapp & Company FAQs

  • When was Himle Rapp & Company founded?

    Himle Rapp & Company was founded in 1982.

  • Who is the founder of Himle Rapp & Company?

    John Himle is the founder of Himle Rapp & Company.

  • Where is Himle Rapp & Company headquartered?

    Himle Rapp & Company is headquartered in Minneapolis, MN.

  • What is the size of Himle Rapp & Company?

    Himle Rapp & Company has 14 total employees.

  • What industry is Himle Rapp & Company in?

    Himle Rapp & Company’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Himle Rapp & Company a private or public company?

    Himle Rapp & Company is a Private company.

  • What is Himle Rapp & Company’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Himle Rapp & Company is 000000.

  • When was Himle Rapp & Company acquired?

    Himle Rapp & Company was acquired on 14-Jun-2010.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »