KSCI Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

KSCI General Information

Description

Owner and operator of Asian-language media company in the United States. The company owns operates International Media Group which is comprised of KSCI-TV Channel 18, a multi-lingual UHF television station serving the greater Los Angeles and San Diego markets, and KIKU-TV Channel 20, a multi-lingual UHF television station in Honolulu.

Contact Information

Website
www.la18.tv
Formerly Known As
International Media Group, IMG Acquisition LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
RNN Media Group
Primary Office
  • 1990 South Bundy Drive
  • Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KSCI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KSCI‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KSCI Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KSCI‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial